תקנון אתר ותנאי שימוש

תקנון, תנאי שימוש ומדיניות פרטיות

 

בית מלון Dream Beach TLV Hotel And SPA ("בית המלון") מברך את בחירתכם לגלוש באתר האינטרנט המופעל בכתובת: tlvhotel.comהאתר״).

האתר הוקם במטרה לספק ללקוחות ולגולשים באתר פלטפורמה נוחה ובטוחה להזמנה ורכישה של חבילות אירוח ונופש בבית המלון  ("השירותים"). כמו כן, האתר מספק מידע אודות בית המלון, אפשרויות האירוח ושאר השירותים המוצעים על ידי בית המלון.

  1. השימוש באתר:
    • תקנון ותנאי שימוש אלה מהווים הסכם מחייב בינך, בין אם באופן פרטי ובין באמצעות תאגיד (״אתה״) לבין האתר בנוגע לגלישה ושימוש באתר בכל מחשב או מכשיר תקשורת אחר כדוגמת טלפון סלולרי, מחשבי טאבלט וכיו"ב. כמו כן הם חלים על השימוש באתר, בין באמצעות רשת האינטרנט ובין באמצעות כל רשת או אמצעי תקשורת אחרים לרבות גישה לאתר באמצעות הטלפון, אפליקציה או על אמצעי אחר. קרא את התקנון ותנאי השימוש בקפידה, שכן הגלישה באתר וביצוע פעולות בו מעידים על הסכמתך לתנאים הכלולים בתקנון ותנאי שימוש אלו (״התקנון״).
    • במקרה של סתירה בין תקנון זה לבין כל תרגום לשפה אחרת, הגרסה בשפה העברית תגבר בכל עניין משפטי או שאלה של פרשנות או אחרת.
    • האתר שומר את זכותו לשנות את תנאי התקנון, מעת לעת, על פי שיקול דעתו הבלעדי וללא הודעה מוקדמת. אנו נעדכן בנוגע לשינויים בתקנון על ידי עדכון "העדכון האחרון״ בתקנון ואתה מוותר על כל זכות לקבל הודעה על שינויים כאמור.
    • הרכישה באתר מיועדת לבעלי כשירות משפטית מגיל 18 בלבד.
    • האמור בתקנון מתייחס באופן שווה לבני שני המינים והשימוש בלשון נקבה ו/או זכר הוא מטעמי נוחות בלבד.
  2. קניין רוחני:
    • אלא אם צוין במפורש אחרת, כל זכויות היוצרים והקניין הרוחני באתר, לרבות, עיצובים, תמונות, מאגרי מידע, תוכנות, קוד, שמע, וידאו, טקסט (״התוכן״) וכן סמלילים, סימני מסחר וכיו״ב (״הסימנים״) הם בבעלות האתר בלבד, או בבעלות צד שלישי, שהרשה לאתר או נתן רישיון לאתר לעשות שימוש על פי דין בתכנים או בסימנים ובכלל זה שותפיו העסקיים של האתר.
    • התוכן והסימנים ניתנים כמו שהם ״AS IS״ לשימוש אישי בלבד. אלא אם צוין במפורש אחרת, אין להעתיק, להפיץ, להציג בפומבי, לבצע בפומבי, להעביר לציבור, לשנות, לעבד, ליצור יצירות נגזרות, למכור או להשכיר כל חלק מן הנ"ל, בין ישירות ובין באמצעות או בשיתוף צד שלישי, בכל דרך או אמצעי בין אם אלקטרוניים, מכאניים, אופטיים, אמצעי צילום או הקלטה, או בכל אמצעי ודרך אחרת, בלא קבלת הסכמה בכתב ומראש מהאתר או מבעלי הזכויות האחרים, לפי העניין, ובכפוף לתנאי ההסכמה )ככל שתינתן).
    • בתנאי שאתה זכאי לגלוש באתר, האתר מקנה לך רישיון מוגבל לשימוש בו ולהורדת או הדפסת עותק של כל חלק מהתוכן אליו ניתנה גישה ראויה לשימוש אישי בלבד, שאינו מסחרי.
  3. הצהרות משתמש:
    • בעת גלישה באתר, אתה מתחייב ומצהיר כדלקמן: (1) הגלישה באתר והשימוש הם באחריותך הבלעדית; (2) הפרטים שהזנת בעת השארת הפרטים ורכישה באתר הם נכונים, עדכניים, מדיוקים ומלאים; (3) ככל ויהיה בכך צורך, במקרה של שינוי פרטים תעדכנם בפנייה לאתר; (4) הנך בעל כשירות משפטית ואתה מסכים לתנאי התקנון; (5) לא תעשה שימוש באתר באמצעים אוטומטיים או לא אנושיים, בין אם באמצעות BOT, סקריפט או בכל דרך אחרת; (6) לא תעשה שימוש בלתי חוקי באתר; (7) השימוש שלך באתר לא יפר כל חוק או תקנה רלוונטיים.
    • האתר רשאי למנוע מכל גולש שימוש באתר לפי שיקול דעתו המוחלט. מבלי לגרוע מהאמור לעיל, רשאי האתר לחסום גישתו אליו או חלקה אם בעת השארת פרטים באתר נמסרו במתכוון פרטים שגויים, לא עדכניים או לא מלאים.
  4. פעילות אסורה באתר:
    • אינך רשאי להשתמש באתר אלא למטרות שלשמן הוא נועד. השימוש באתר מותר למטרות פרטיות ואישיות בלבד ואין לעשות בו שימוש למטרות מסחריות למעט כאלו שיאושרו על ידי האתר באופן ספציפי. במקרה של שימוש מסחרי באתר, האתר יהיה רשאי לנקוט כנגד המשתמש באמצעים המשפטיים העומדים לו.
    • האתר רשאי למנוע ממשתמשים לבצע הזמנה באתר ו/או לבטל הזמנה באתר של משתמש במקרה של התנהלות בלתי הולמת ו/או שימוש מסחרי באתר ו/או שימוש בלתי סביר באתר ו/או אי ציות לתנאי התקנון ומדיניות האתר ו/או כל סיבה אחרת, בהתאם לשיקול דעתו הבלעדי.
    • כמשתמש האתר, אתה מסכים שלא:
      • לאחזר נתונים או תוכן אחר מהאתר כדי ליצור או להרכיב אוסף, מסד נתונים או מדריך ללא אישור מראש ובכתב מהאתר;
      • לעשות כל שימוש בעיצובי האתר;
      • לעשות שימוש לא מורשה באתר, לרבות איסוף כתובות דוא"ל וכיו״ב באמצעים אלקטרוניים או אחרים לצורך שליחת דוא"ל באמצעים אוטומטיים;
      • לעקוף, להשבית או להפריע בדרך אחרת לאבטחה האתר, לרבות שימוש ביישומים המונעים או מגבילים את השימוש או ההעתקה של תוכן כלשהו;
      • להונות או להטעות את האתר ו/או את משתמשיו;
      • לעשות שימוש לא נכון בשירותי התמיכה של האתר או להגיש דוחות כוזבים בנוגע לשימוש באתר;
      • לעשות שימוש אוטומטי במערכת, כגון שימוש בסקריפטים לשליחת הערות או הודעות, או שימוש בכריית נתונים, רובוטים או כלי איסוף וחילוץ נתונים דומים;
      • לנסות להתחזות לאדם אחר;
      • להשתמש במידע שהתקבל באתר על מנת להטריד, להתעלל או לפגוע באדם אחר;
      • להשתמש באתר כחלק מכל מאמץ להתחרות באתר;
      • לאחזר, לפענח או להנדס לאחור חלק מהאתר, אפשרות באתר או יישום באתר;
      • להטריד, להפחיד או לאיים על כל אחד מעובדי או סוכני האתר;
      • למחוק את זכויות היוצרים או את הודעת הזכויות הקנייניות מכל תוכן או סימן;
      • להעתיק או להתאים את קוד האתר או חלק ממנו, כולל אך לא רק Flash, PHP, HTML, JavaScript או קוד אחר;
      • להעלות או להעביר (או לנסות להעלות או להעביר) וירוסים, סוסים טרויאניים, או חומר אחר, כולל שימוש בדואר זבל, אשר יפריע לשימוש באתר;
      • לבצע פעולה שתפגע או תזיק לאתר, בהתאם לשיקול דעתו של האתר;
      • להשתמש באתר באופן שאינו עולה בקנה אחד החוק, התקנות והפסיקה.
    • כל שימוש באתר תוך הפרה של האמור לעיל עלול לגרום, בין היתר, לסיום או השעיית זכויותיך לשימוש באתר.
  5. תוכן צדדים שלישיים:
    • האתר רשאי להשתמש בקישורים לאתרים אחרים ("אתרי צד שלישי") וכן במאמרים, תמונות, טקסט, גרפיקה, תמונות, עיצובים, מוסיקה, סאונד, וידאו, מידע, אפליקציות, תוכנה ותכנים או פריטים אחרים השייכים או שמקורם באתרי צד שלישי ("תוכן של צד שלישי"). אתרי צד שלישי ותוכן של צד שלישי אינם נחקרים, מנוטרים, או נבדקים על ידי האתר והאתר לא אחראי לתוכן של צד שלישי שפורסם דרך האתר, שהגעת אליו דרך האתר, שזמין דרך האתר או מותקן בו, כולל תוכן, חוות דעת, אמינות, נוהלי פרטיות או מדיניות אחרת של או כלולים באתרי שלישי או בתוכן של צד שלישי. שימוש בקישור או התרת שימוש או התקנה של אתרים של צד שלישי או כל תוכן של צד שלישי כלשהו אינה מרמזת על אישור או אישור לכך על ידינו.
    • האתר לא לוקח אחריות על כל רכישה שתבצע מאתרי צד שלישי או מחברות אחרות אשר יבוצעו ויהיו בתוקף באופן בלעדי בינך לבין הצד השלישי הרלוונטי.
  6. ניהול האתר:
    • אנו שומרים לעצמנו את הזכות: (1) לפקח על הפרות של תקנון זה; (2) לנקוט בפעולה משפטית כנגד כל מי שמפר את הוראות החוק או הוראות תקנון זה, לשיקול דעתו הבלעדי של האתר, לרבות, ללא הגבלה, דיווח על המשתמש לרשויות אכיפת החוק; (3) לסרב, להגביל גישה, להגביל זמינות, או להשבית (ככל שניתן מבחינה טכנולוגית) כל תרומה שלך לאתר או כל חלק ממנה, לפי שיקול דעתו הבלעדי של האתר וללא הגבלה; וכן (4) לנהל את האתר באופן שיגן על זכויותיו ורכושו ויקל על תפקודו התקין.
  7. מדיניות פרטיות:
    • בעת השארת פרטים באתר יתבקש הגולש למסור פרטים אישיים כגון: שם, כתובת, טלפון, כתובת דואר אלקטרוני וכל מידע נוסף שתבחר לשתף. המידע אותו הנך מוסר בעת השארת פרטים באתר נאסף על ידי האתר.
    • על מנת לספק שירות איכותי, אנו עשויים להשתמש בנתונים האישיים שלך, ובין היתר, מידע על השימוש שלך באתר ומידע על המכשיר הנייד שלך או המחשב ("המידע הנאסף באתר").
    • המידע הנאסף באתר עשוי לשמש את האתר לצרכים הבאים:
      • לספק לך שירותים ולשפר את האתר ו/או את השירותים;
      • בכדי להתאים פרסומות ומידע מסחרי על פי העדפותיך האישיות;
      • תפעולו התקין של האתר;
      • לנתח את ולנהל את האתר באופן תקין;
      • שיפור שירות הלקוחות של האתר;
      • ליצירת קשר או לספק לך נתונים בקשר לאתר או לשירות;
      • בכדי לבצע סקרי לקוחות ו/או מחקרי שיווק אשר האתר עורך מעת לעת.
    • בעת השימוש באתר, האתר עשוי לאסוף מידע מסוים באופן אוטומטי. לדוגמה:
      • כתובת ה- IP שלך, פרוטוקול האינטרנט, ספק האינטרנט או הדפדפן וסוג המכשיר ממנו אתה גולש;
      • הקלטת הפעילות שלך באתר או תרשים העמודים בהם ביקרת;
      • שימוש בעוגיות על מנת לזהות את המכשיר ממנו אתה גולש. קובץ עוגיות הם קובץ טקסט קטן שאתר, יישום מקוון או דואר אלקטרוני עשויים לשמור בדפדפן האינטרנט ו/או בכונן הקשיח של המחשב לשימוש בביקורים הבאים באתר;
      • מידע שתזין, תשתף או שניתן להשיג מהשימוש שלך באתר.
    • אנו עשויים לשתף את המידע האישי שלך עם צדדים שלישיים, למעט מידע רגיש כגון מספר כרטיס אשראי, מספר תעודת זהות וכיו״ב, כולל עם שותפינו העסקיים ונותני שירותים.
    • אנו נהיה רשאים להעביר מידע שלך לצדדים שלישיים במקרים הבאים:
      • ניתנה לכך הסכמתך מראש ובכתב;
      • האתר ו/או מי מטעמו נדרשים על פי חוק להעביר את המידע האמור, למשל, מכוח צו בית משפט;
      • על מנת להגן על זכויותיהם המשפטיות והקנייניות של האתר ו/או מי מטעמו בכל הנוגע לאתר זה;
      • במקרה של מחלוקת משפטית בינך לבין האתר אשר תחייב חשיפת הפרטים;
      • אם תפר את התקנון של האתר או אם תבצע באמצעות האתר, או בקשר כלשהו עם האתר, פעולות מנוגדות או הנחזות כמנוגדות לדין, או כל ניסיון לבצע פעולות כאלה;
      • בכל מקרה שהאתר יסבור, כי מסירת המידע הנאסף נחוצה על מנת למנוע נזק חמור לגוף המשתמש או לרכושו או לגופו או לרכושו של צד שלישי;
      • אם האתר ימוזג לתוך פעילות גוף אחר או אם האתר יעבור לבעלות תאגיד אחר ניתן יהיה להעביר לתאגיד החדש את המידע הקיים באתר, אבל רק במקרה שהתאגיד יתחייב לשמור על מדיניות פרטיות זו.
    • דוגמאות לפעולות שנותני שירותים עשויים לבצע הכרוכים במידע שלך:
      • לפתח ולתחזק את האתר;
      • לצבור מידע על לקוחות ו/או גולשים ולשפר את שירות הלקוחות. לאחר מכן, האתר עשוי לשתף מידע כאמור עם שותפי שיווק פוטנציאליים ומפרסמים, וכן שיתוף רשתות חברתיות כגון פייסבוק, אינסטגרם ואחרות ומפרסמים נוספים ברשת כגון גוגל, טאבולה ואחרים;
      • לצרכים סטטיסטים – אנו מספקים מידע אישי כגון המספר הכולל של המבקרים באתר זה ובכל עמוד של האתר וכן שמות הדומיין של נותני שירות האינטרנט של המבקרים באתר לגופים וחברות שאנו נותנים בהן אמון כדי שיעבדו את המידע עבורנו לפי הוראות האתר ובאופן העולה בקנה אחד עם תקנון זה ומדיניות האתר. ככלל, וככל שלא ניתנה הסכמה מראש למסירת מידע אישי, מידע המועבר לצרכים סטטיסטים אינו כולל פרטים מזהים.
    • לנותני שירותים ושותפים עסקיים כאמור ניתנת גישה לכל או לחלק מהמידע שלך, והם עשויים להשתמש בעוגיות (כהגדרתן לעיל) או בטכנולוגיית איסוף אחרות.
  8. הרשאה לדיוור, פרסומים ופרסומת:
    • גולש שהשאיר פרטים באתר ומצורף לרשימת הדיוור של האתר, מאשר שימוש בפרטיו לצורך קבלת מידע שיווקי, עדכונים ופרסומות שיבצע האתר מעת לעת.
    • על גולש שהשאיר פרטים כאמור תחולנה הוראות הדיוור המפורטות בתקנון להלן.
    • אין להשאיר פרטים של אדם אחר באתר שלא בהסכמתו ו/או ללא נוכחותו מול המסך בשעת השארת הפרטים ולאחר שהוסברו לו כל תנאי התקנון.
    • בעת השארת הפרטים יתבקש הגולש למסור פרטים אישיים כגון: שם פרטי, שם משפחה, טלפון וכן כתובת דואר אלקטרוני פעילה. מסירת פרטים חלקיים או שגויים עלולים למנוע את האפשרות להשתמש בשירות ולסכל יצירת קשר במקרה הצורך. במקרה של שינוי פרטים יש לעדכנם באתר.
    • מובהר כי אין חובה על-פי חוק למסור פרטים באתר, אולם בלא למוסרם לא ניתן יהיה לקבל תוכן שיווקי ועדכונים מהאתר.
    • האתר לא יעשה בפרטים שנמסרו שימוש, אלא בהתאם למדיניות הפרטיות של האתר המהווה חלק בלתי נפרד מהתקנון.
    • השארת פרטים באתר ואישור לקבלת תוכן שיווקי כוללת, בין היתר, קבלת תוכן שיווקי, מידע ביחס למבצעים, עדכונים והנחות המוצעים למשתמשים רשומים.
    • אישור דיוור (קבלת תוכן שיווקי) כאמור, מהווה את הסכמתו של הגולש למשלוח דברי פרסומת על-פי חוק התקשורת (בזק ושידורים) (תיקון מס' 40) התשס"ח – 2008 ("חוק התקשורת").
    • מובהר כי באפשרות משאיר הפרטים להסיר עצמו בכל עת מהדיוור באמצעות לחיצה על "להסרה מרשימת התפוצה" שמופיע בתחתית כל דיוור שנשלח או באמצעות פנייה בדוא"ל לאתר. כל עוד לא הסירו עצמו הנרשם מרשימת הדיוור כאמור, רשאי האתר, בכפוף לחוק התקשורת, להעביר לנרשם דיוור ישיר כאמור.
    • האתר רשאי למנוע מכל גולש שימוש באתר ו/או לבטל את רישומו לרשימת הדיוור לפי שיקול דעתו המוחלט. מבלי לגרוע מהאמור לעיל, רשאי האתר למנוע גלישת גולש ו/או לבטל רישום לרשימת הדיוור, או לחסום גישה אליו בכל אחד מהמקרים הבאים:
      • אם בעת השארת הפרטים נמסרו במתכוון פרטים שגויים;
      • במקרה שנעשה שימוש באתר לביצוע או כדי לנסות לבצע מעשה בלתי חוקי על-פי דיני מדינת ישראל, או מעשה הנחזה על פניו כבלתי חוקי כאמור, או כדי לאפשר, להקל, לסייע או לעודד ביצועו של מעשה כזה;
      • במקרה שנעשה שימוש באתר בניסיון להתחרות באתר;
      • אם הופרו תנאי שימוש אלה;
      • אם נעשתה על ידי גולש כל פעולה שתמנע מאחרים להמשיך ולהשתמש באתר בכל דרך שהיא.
    • אין לראות במידע בדיוור משום הבטחה לתוצאה כלשהי ו/או אחריות לשירות המוצע בו.
    • הדיוור בכללותו, לרבות כל המידע המופיע בו, מוצע כמות שהוא, ויהיה מדויק ונכון ככל הניתן, ואולם, יתכן והמידע אינו שלם או לחלופין, יתכן ונפלו טעויות טכניות או אחרות במידע.
    • הגולש מאשר כי לא תהיה לו כל טענה בקשר למודעות פרסום ו/או פרסומות המוצגות באתר, לרבות בקשר למיקומן באתר. מובהר כי בכל הנוגע למודעות פרסום המוצגות בחסות צד שלישי, לאתר אין כל התערבות בבחירת הפרסומות המוצגות, אמיתות תוכנן וסדר הופעתן.
  9. הפרת זכויות יוצרים:
    • אנו מכבדים את זכויות הקניין של אחרים. אם אתה מאמין כי מידע או תוכן באתר מפר את זכויות קנייניות השייכות לך, אנא צור קשר באמצעות פרטי ההתקשרות שבתחתית תקנון זה.
  10. שינויים באתר, תקלות והפסקות שירות:
    • האתר שומר את הזכות לשנות מעת לעת או להסיר את תוכן האתר מכל סיבה שהיא לפי שיקול דעתו הבלעדית וללא הודעה מוקדמת. האתר אינו מחויב לעדכן מידע או תוכן כלשהו באתר.
    • האתר לא יהיה אחראי כלפיך או כלפי צד שלישי כלשהו עבור שינוי, השעיה או הפסקת שירות כאמור.
    • האתר אינו מתחייב ששירותי האתר לא יופרעו, יינתנו כסדרם או בלא הפסקות, יתקיימו בבטחה וללא טעויות ויהיו חסינים מפני גישה בלתי מורשית למחשבי האתר או מפני נזקים, קלקולים, תקלות או כשלים – והכל, בחומרה, בתוכנה, בקווי ובמערכות תקשורת אצל האתר או אצל מי מספקיו.
  11. הזמנה ורכישה באתר:
    • ביצוע הזמנה ורכישה יתבצעו באמצעות מערכת ההזמנות באתר. ניתן להזמין באמצעות המערכת יחידות אירוח, להזין תאריכים מבוקשים וכן את פרטי ההזמנה הנדרשים.
    • מחירים, זמינות השירותים ותנאי רכישה אחרים עשויים להשתנות מעת לעת. האתר שומר לעצמו את הזכות לשנות את מגוון השירותים או להפסיקם או לשנות את מחיר השירותים המוצעים באתר ומחוצה לו, ללא הודעה מוקדמת.
    • לא תתאפשר הזמנה מסחרית באתר. להזמנה מסחרית יש ליצור עם בית המלון באמצעות פרטי ההתקשרות המוצגים בתחתית התקנון.
    • בעת הזמנת שירות באתר, הרוכש אחראי לספק מידע נכון, מדויק, עדכני ומלא. הזנת פרטי רכישה כוזבים הינה עבירה פלילית. האתר רשאי לאמת את הפרטים שהוזנו לאחר ביצוע הזמנה, והוא רשאי לבטל או להגביל את ההזמנה בכל עת. במידה ובוצע תשלום עבור הזמנה שבוטלה, האתר יחזיר את סכום התשלום לאותו אמצעי התשלום, בכפוף למדיניות הביטולים של בית המלון.
    • אם, מכל סיבה שהיא, חברת כרטיס האשראי תסרב להעביר את סכום התשלום בגין הזמנה שביצעת, האתר יהיה רשאי להשהות או להפסיק לאלתר את מתן השירות והוא רשאי לדרוש את התשלום בתוספת עלות שנגרמה לאתר עקב הסירוב (לרבות קנסות מצד צד שלישי) באמצעים אחרים, לשיקול דעתו של האתר. במידה והאתר יאלץ לנקוט בהליכים משפטיים לגביית יתרות תשלום, הרוכש מתחייב לשפות את האתר בכל ההוצאות שיגרמו לו, לרבות שכר טרחת עורך דין והוצאות משפט נוספות.
    • רכישת שירותים באתר כפופה לתנאים ולהגבלות נוספות אשר יפורטו באתר.
    • יובהר כי במסגרת הרכישה באתר יישלחו מספר הודעות ללקוח, כגון אישור ההזמנה, חשבונית בגין רכישה (ככל ובוצעה), מידע אודות ההזמנה ועוד. האתר שומר לעצמו את הזכות להעביר את ההודעות בכל אמצעי תקשורת, כגון דואר אלקטרוני או מסרון לטלפון.
    • הזמנה תיחשב כמאושרת רק לאחר קבלת אישור הזמנה מהאתר, הכולל את מספר האישור ופרטי ההזמנה.
    • האתר רשאי לא לאשר הזמנה שבוצעה באתר או לבטל הזמנה שבוצעה באתר ואושרה באופן אוטומטי, בהתאם להחלטתו ושיקול דעתו של האתר, במקרים בהם נפלה טעות בהזמנה, לרבות טעות במחיר העסקה, טעות בפרסום השירות וכל טעות אנוש אחרת.
    • הזנת פרטי כרטיס אשראי בעת ביצוע ההזמנה תתבצע לשם פיקדון בלבד, ככל שלא מוצג אחרת ו/או נדרש אחרת באתר בעת ההזמנה או על ידי בית המלון.
    • ככל שלא הוצג או נדרש אחרת כאמור, התשלום עבור ההזמנה יתבצע בבית המלון בעת ההגעה, או בהתאם לדרישת בית המלון.
    • מבלי לגרוע מן האמור לעיל, יובהר כי לאחר מסירת פרטי כרטיס האשראי בית המלון רשאי לבצע בדיקת תקינות של כרטיס האשראי מול חברת האשראי הרלוונטית. במסגרת בדיקה זו עשויה להיתפס מסגרת בגובה של 5 ש"ח, לצורך בדיקת תקינות כרטיס האשראי בלבד, ללא חיוב בפועל. המסגרת שנתפסה תשוחח לאחר מספר ימים מסיום ביצוע הבדיקה.
    • תשלום במזומן, בכפוף לאישור בית המלון, יבוצע בהתאם לדין, לרבות בהתאם להוראות חוק לצמצום השימוש במזומן, תשע"ח-2018.
  12. מדיניות שינוי וביטול הזמנות:
    • בקשה לשינוי או ביטול עסקה תועבר לאתר באחד מאמצעי ההתקשרות המופיעים בתחתית התקנון.
    • ביטול הזמנת שירותי אירוח וקבלת החזר כספי יתאפשרו בתוך 14 ימים מביצוע העסקה או ממועד קבלת פרטי העסקה (לפי המאוחר), ובלבד שנותרו יותר מ- 7 ימים שאינם ימי מנוחה עד למועד האירוח.
    • במקרה של ביטול כאמור בסעיף 12.2 שלעיל, יחויב הלקוח בדמי ביטול בסך של 100 ש"ח או בסך של 5% משווי ההזמנה, לפי הנמוך מביניהם.
    • לא יתאפשר החזר כספי במקרה של ביטול שנעשה לאחר 14 ימים מיום ביצוע ההזמנה או מיום קבלת מסמך פרטי העסקה (לפי המאוחר) ומועד הביטול אינו חל בתוך 7 ימים שאינם ימי מנוחה קודם למועד האירוח, או במקרה של אי הגעה למתחם האירוח ללא הודעה מראש.
    • ביטול והחזר כספי יאושרו לאחר שהלקוח יקבל הודעה מהאתר המאשרת זאת.
    • כל החזר כספי יעשה באמצעי התשלום שבו ביצע הלקוח את הרכישה.
    • האמור לעיל כפוף להוראות ביטול עסקה בהתאם לחוק הגנת הצרכן, התשמ"א-1981.
  13. אחריות האתר:
    • התכנים באתר ניתנים לשימוש כמות שהם (AS IS), ולא ניתן להתאימם לצרכיו של כל אדם ואדם. המשתמש באתר מסכים כי לא תהיה לו כל טענה, תביעה או דרישה כלפי האתר בגין תכונות של התכנים, יכולותיהם, מגבלותיהם ו/או התאמתם לצרכיו והשימוש באתר יהיה על אחריותו הבלעדית של המשתמש באתר.
    • המשתמש באתר מסכים כי השימוש באתר ייעשה על אחריותו הבלעדית והמלאה. האתר אינו מתחייב כי תכנים ושירותים המתפרסמים באתר, יהיו מלאים, נכונים, חוקיים או מדויקים או יהלמו את ציפיותיו ודרישותיו של כל משתמש. האתר לא יישא באחריות כלשהי לכל תוצאה שתנבע מהם, או משימוש בהם, או מהסתמכות עליהם, לרבות: (1) שגיאות, טעויות ואי-דיוקים; (2) נזק לגוף או לרכוש, מכל סוג, הנגרם עקב השימוש באתר ו/או רכישה באתר; (3) הפרעה בגישה לאתר או מהאתר; (4) כל באג, וירוס, סוסי טרויאני וכיו״ב שעלולים להיות מועברים לאתר על ידי צד שלישי כלשהו.
    • אין לראות במידע המופיע באתר משום הבטחה לתוצאה כלשהי ו/או אחריות לאופן הפעילויות של השירותים הנמכרים בו. האתר לא יהיה אחראי לשום נזק, ישיר או עקיף, אשר ייגרם לגולש כתוצאה מהסתמכות על מידע המופיע באתר ו/או בקישורים לאתרים אחרים ו/או כל מקור מידע פנימי ו/או חיצוני אחר ו/או שימוש בשירותים אשר מוצגים על ידו.
    • התמונות באתר מוצגות לצורכי המחשה בלבד. ייתכנו הבדלים במראה, בגוון, בגודל, וכיו"ב בין המוצג באתר, לבין השירות שיסופק ללקוח. טעות סופר בתיאור שירות ו/או מחירו לא תחייב את האתר.
    • מידע ומצגים אודות מוצרים ו/או שירותים המוצגים באתר, שמקורם בשותפיו העסקיים של האתר ו/או צדדים שלישיים שמוצריהם ו/או שירותיהם מופיעים באתר וכל תוכן ביחס למוצרים ו/או לשירותים נמצאים באחריותם הבלעדית של השותפים העסקיים ו/או צדדים שלישיים כאמור, ועל כן מובן שלאתר אין כל אחריות בגין מידע מעין זה, ואין האתר ערב למידת הדיוק של מידע זה.
    • האחריות על הזנת פרטי הרכישה הנכונים וכן הזמנת השירות המבוקש, תאריכים, יחידות אירוח, ארוחות, וכן כל שירות אחר חלה על הלקוח בלבד. האתר לא יהיה אחראי על שגיאות אשר יבוצעו על ידי הלקוח.
    • האתר ממליץ לגולשים באתר לנהוג כצרכנים נבונים וזהירים, ולקרוא בעיון את המידע המוצג באתר ובכלל זה את המידע ביחס לשירות עצמו, תיאורו והתאמתו, כמתואר באתר.
    • מתן השירות יתאפשר בכפוף לשיקול דעתו הבלעדי של האתר והאתר לא יהא אחראי לכל איחור ו/או עיכוב במתן השירות ו/או אי-מתן השירות, כתוצאה מכוח עליון ו/או מאירועים שאינם בשליטתו, ובכלל זה מלחמה, שביתה או השבתה, פעולות חבלה, הפרעות לסדר הציבורי, מעשה או מחדל של צד שלישי או מגבלות שהוטלו  על ידו, חוקים, תקנות, צווים או הוראות ממשלתיות אחרות, מגבלות ביטחוניות, מגיפה, סגר או נסיבות אחרות שאינן בשליטתו.
    • האתר לא יהיה אחראי במקרה בו הזמנה ורכישה לא נקלטו במערכת ו/או במקרה של תקלות טכניות באתר ו/או כל בעיה אחרת המונעת מהמשתמש לבצע הזמנה ורכישה באתר.
  14. סמכות שיפוט:
    • על תקנון זה והשימוש באתר יחולו אך ורק דיני מדינת ישראל, אולם לא תהיה תחולה לכללי ברירת הדין הבינלאומי הקבועים בהם.
    • לבתי המשפט במחוז ירושלים תהיה סמכות שיפוט ייחודית בכל עניין הנובע ו/או הקשור לתקנון ו/או למחלוקות משפטיות שיתגלו בינך לבין האתר.
  15. דיוק/ תיקונים טכניים ואחרים:
    • האתר בכללותו, לרבות כל המידע המופיע בו, מוצע לציבור כמות שהוא, ויהיה מדויק ונכון ככל הניתן, ואולם, יתכן והמידע אינו שלם או לחלופין, יתכן ונפלו טעויות טכניות או אחרות במידע. האתר שומר על זכותו לתקן טעויות ו/או שגיאות ו/או אי דיוקים כאמור ולעדכן את המידע באתר בכל עת וללא הודעה מוקדמת.
  16. סיום:
    • תנאי תקנון זה יישארו בתוקפם בעת השימוש באתר. מבלי לגרוע מכל הוראה אחרת בתקנון זה, האתר שומר על זכותו למנוע מכל גולש את השימוש באתר (לרבות חסימת כתובות IP מסוימות), מכל סיבה או נימוק שהוא (מבלי שיצטרך לספק סיבה או נימוק), בשיקול דעתו הבלעדי, ללא צורך בהודעה מוקדמת או התראה ומבלי שיהיה אחראי לנזק כלשהו עקב החלטתו. כמו כן, האתר רשאי להפסיק את השימוש שלך בו וכל תוכן או מידע שפרסמת בכל עת, ללא אזהרה מראש.
  17. שונות:
    • תנאי תקנון זה מהווים את כל ההסכמות וההבנות בנוגע לשימוש באתר. אי מימוש או אכיפה של זכות או הוראה בתקנון זה, לא תחשב כוויתור מצד האתר על מימוש הזכות או אכיפת ההוראה. האתר יהיה רשאי להמחות לאחרים את כל או חלק מזכויותיו ו/או חובותיו בתקנון זה.
    • במקרה שייקבע כי הוראה בתקנון זה אינה ניתנת לאכיפה או שהינה חסרת תוקף מטעם כלשהו, לא יהא בכך כדי להשפיע או לפגוע בחוקיותן, תקפותן ואכיפתן של שאר הוראות התקנון.
  18. צרו קשר:
    • האתר מקפיד על קיום הוראות החוק ומכבד את זכותם של משתמשי האתר ואחרים לפרטיות ולשם טוב. אם אתה סבור כי פורסם באתר תוכן הפוגע בך מטעם כלשהו, נא פנה אלינו לפי הפרטים שלהלן ואנו נשתדל לטפל בפנייתך בכל ההקדם. פניות כאמור ניתן להעביר באמצעים הבאים:

כתובת: רחוב הירקון 98, תל אביב יפו

טלפון: +972772060226

דוא"ל: dreambeachylv@gmail.com

 

עדכון אחרון: נובמבר 2021.

Terms and conditions

TERMS and CONDITIONS & privacy policy

 

Hotel Dream Beach TLV Hotel And SPA  (the "Hotel") welcomes you and thanks you for choosing to browse our website at:  tlvhotel.com (the “Website” or the “Site”).

The website was created with the main goal of providing a convenient and safe platform for visitors and customers for booking and purchasing holiday deals at the hotel (the “Services”). The website provides information about the holiday deals and more services that providing by the hotel.

1.    AGREEMENT TO TERMS:

These Terms and Conditions constitute a legally binding agreement made between you, whether personally or on behalf of an entity (“you”) and the Site (“we”, “us” or “our”), concerning your access to and use of the Site as well as any other media form, media channel, mobile website or website related, linked, or otherwise connected thereto. You agree that by accessing the Site, you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by all of these Terms and Conditions (“Terms and Conditions”).

In the event of inconsistency between any terms of this contract and any translation into another language, the Hebrew version will control and prevail on any question of interpretation or otherwise.

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to make changes or modifications to these Terms and Conditions at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last updated” date of these Terms and Conditions and you waive any right to receive specific notice of each such change.

The Site is intended for users who are at least 18 years of age.

2.    INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS:

Unless otherwise indicated, the Site is our proprietary property and all source code, databases, functionality, software, application, designs, audio, video, text, photographs, and graphics on the Site (collectively, the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks, and logos contained therein (the “Marks”) are owned or controlled by us or licensed to us.

The Content and the Marks are provided on the Site “AS IS” for your information and personal use only. Except as expressly provided in these Terms and Conditions, no part of the Site and no Content or Marks may be copied, reproduced, aggregated, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted, distributed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose whatsoever, without our express prior written permission.

Provided that you are eligible to use the Site, you are granted a limited license to access and use the Site and to download or print a copy of any portion of the Content to which you have properly gained access solely for your personal, non-commercial use. We reserve all rights not expressly granted to you in and to the Site, Content and the Marks.

You acknowledge and agree that you will be held solely responsible for information and content that you share and/or upload and/or submit on the Site including, questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, feedback, photos, video or any other information. The Site will have a free, worldwide and unlimited irrevocable license to duplicate, copy, distribute, market, edit, translate and publish the aforesaid content in whichever way the Site chooses.

3.    USER REPRESENTATIONS:

By using the Site, you represent and warrant that: (1) Each and every use of the Site is for your own risk and responsibility; (2) all registration information you submit will be true, accurate, current, and complete; (3) you will maintain the accuracy of such information and promptly update such registration information as necessary; (4) you have the legal capacity and you agree to comply with these Terms and Conditions; (5) you will not access the Site through automated or non-human means, whether through a bot, script or otherwise; (6) you will not use the Site for any illegal or unauthorized purpose; and (7) your use of the Site will not violate any applicable law or regulation.

We have the right to refuse any and all current or future use of the Site. Without Limiting the generality of the Foregoing, if you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current, or incomplete, we have the right to block your access and refuse any and all current or future use of the Site (or any portion thereof).

4.    PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES:

You may not access or use the Site for any purpose other than that for which we make the Site available. The Site may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors except those that are specifically endorsed or approved by us. In case of commercial use of the Site, the Site will be entitled to take legal measures against the user.

The Site may prevent users from booking a reservation on the Site and/or cancel a reservation in the event of improper conduct and/or commercial use of the Site and/or unreasonable use of the Site and/or non-compliance with the terms and conditions of the Site And/or any other reason, in its sole discretion of the Site.

As a user of the Site, you agree not to:

  • systematically retrieve data or other content from the Site to create or compile, directly or indirectly, a collection, compilation, database, or directory without written permission from us;
  • steal and/or copy and/or make any use of the designs on the Website;
  • make any unauthorized use of the Site, including collecting email addresses of users by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email by automated means or under false pretenses;
  • circumvent, disable, or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Site, including features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations on the use of the Site and/or the Content contained therein;
  • trick, defraud, or mislead us and other users;
  • make improper use of our support services or submit false reports of abuse or misconduct;
  • engage in any automated use of the system, such as using scripts to send comments or messages, or using any data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools;
  • attempt to impersonate another person;
  • use any information obtained from the Site in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person;
  • use the Site as part of any effort to compete with us;
  • decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way making up a part of the Site;
  • harass, annoy, intimidate, or threaten any of our employees or agents engaged in providing any portion of the Site to you;
  • delete the copyright or other proprietary rights notice from any Content;
  • copy or adapt the Site’s software, including but not limited to Flash, PHP, HTML, JavaScript, or other code;
  • upload or transmit (or attempt to upload or to transmit) viruses, trojan horses, or other material, including use of spamming, that interferes the enjoyment of the Site;
  • disparage, tarnish, or otherwise harm, in our opinion, us and/or the Site;
  • use the Site in a manner inconsistent with any applicable laws or regulations.

Any use of the Site in violation of the foregoing violates these Terms and Conditions and may result in, among other things, termination or suspension of your rights to use the Site.

5.    THIRD-PARTY CONTENT:

The Site may contain (or you may be sent via the Site) links to other Sites ("Third-Party Sites") as well as articles, photographs, text, graphics, pictures, designs, music, sound, video, information, applications, software, and other content or items belonging to or originating from third parties ("Third-Party Content"). Such Third-Party Sites and Third-Party Content are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, appropriateness, or completeness by us, and we are not responsible for any Third-Party Sites accessed through the Site or any Third-Party Content posted on, available through, or installed from the Site, including the content, accuracy, offensiveness, opinions, reliability, privacy practices, or other policies of or contained in the Third-Party Sites or the Third-Party Content. Inclusion of, linking to, or permitting the use or installation of any Third-Party Sites or any Third-Party Content does not imply approval or endorsement thereof by us.

Any purchases you make through Third-Party Sites will be through other sites and from other companies, and we take no responsibility whatsoever in relation to such purchases which are exclusively between you and the applicable third party.

6.    SITE MANAGEMENT:

We reserve the right, but not the obligation, to: (1) monitor the Site for violations of these Terms and Conditions; (2) take appropriate legal action against anyone who, in our sole discretion, violates the law or these Terms and Conditions, including without limitation, reporting such user to law enforcement authorities; (3) in our sole discretion and without limitation, refuse, restrict access to, limit the availability of, or disable (to the extent technologically feasible) any of your contributions or any portion thereof; and (4) otherwise manage the Site in a manner designed to protect our rights and property and to facilitate the proper functioning of the Site.

7.    PRIVACY POLICY:

When you visit our Site, you may provide us with certain personal information, such as: name, address, phone number, email and any other information you choose to provide. We may collect this information at various places on our Site.

In order to provide you service, we may use your personal data, such as, inter alia, information about your use of the Site, and information about your mobile device or computer (“Personal Information”).

The Personal Information may be collected and used to:

  • provide services to you and improve the Site and/or the services;
  • marketing purposes;
  • ensure proper performance of the Site;
  • analyze and manage our businesses;
  • improve our customer service;
  • contact you or provide you with relevant data with regard to the Site or the services;
  • conduct customer surveys and/or marketing research.

Each time you use the Site, we may automatically collect certain types of information. Some examples of automatic information we may collect are as follows:

  • we may record your internet service provider’s address, your internet protocol or IP address and the type of handheld or mobile device.
  • we may collect a record of your activity or your “clickstream” while visiting the Site.
  • we may use “cookies” of different types to recognize your computer or mobile device. A cookie is a small text file that a website, online application, or e-mail may save to your internet browser and/or your computer’s hard drive for use in subsequent visits to sites.
  • we may collect any information you enter, share or that can be obtained from your use of the Site.

We may share your personal information with third parties, except for sensitive information such as credit card information and I.D numbers, including with our services providers.

We will be able to share your information with third parties in the following circumstances:

  • We will obtain your consent for sharing;
  • if we are required to do so by law or legal process (such as a court order or subpoena);
  • to establish, exercise, or defend legal rights and proprietary rights of the Site;
  • in case of legal dispute between you and the Site which will require sharing the information;
  • if you violate the terms and conditions of the Site or if you do through the site, or in any connection with the site, actions that are contrary or presumed to be illegal, or any attempt to perform such actions;
  • when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical or other harm or financial loss;
  • we reserve the right to transfer your information in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business assets (including, without limitation, in the event of a merger, acquisition, joint venture, reorganization, dissolution, or liquidation).

Some examples of things service providers may do that may involve your personal information are:

  • develop, host or maintain the Site on our behalf;
  • aggregate customer information and/or improve customer service. We may then share such aggregated information with prospective marketing partners and advertisers and social media such as Facebook, Instagram, Google. Taboola etc.
  • for statistical purposes – We may use third-party analytics and personalization services to analyze site metrics and performance, analyze our visitors preferences.

These service providers are granted access to some or all of your personal information as necessary and may use cookies (as defined above) or other automatic collection technology on our behalf.

8.    CalOPPA – California Consumer Privacy Statement

This California Consumer Privacy Statement supplements the Global Privacy Notice and applies solely to consumers in the state of California. This Statement does not apply to Site personnel. This California Consumer Privacy Statement uses certain terms that have the meaning given to them in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 and its implementing regulations (the “CCPA”).

Categories of personal information are collected. The personal information that the Site collects fall into the following categories as established by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  • identifiers such as your name, alias, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number;
  • commercial information, such as purchase and content streaming activity;
  • internet or other electronic network activity information, including content interaction information, such as content downloads, streams, and playback details;
  • geolocation data, such as the location of your device or computer;
  • inference data, such as information about your purchase preferences.

Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that the Site discloses about consumers for a business purpose fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  • identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address, for example if we use a third party carrier to deliver your order;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number, for example if we use a third party payment processor;
  • your age, gender, or other protected classifications, for example if you choose to participate in a survey distributed by a survey provider;
  • commercial information;
  • internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a service provider to help us gather crash reports for analyzing the health of our devices and services.

Right to Request Access to or Deletion of Personal Information: you may have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act to request information regarding the collection of your personal information by the Site, or access to or deletion of your personal information. If you wish to access this information, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

No sale of personal information. The Site has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

No Discrimination. The Site will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

9.    PERMISSION FOR DISTRIBUTION, PUBLICATIONS AND ADVERTISEMENT:

Any user who leaves details on the site and is added to the site's mailing list, approves the use of their details for the purpose of receiving marketing information, updates and advertisements that the site will send from time to time.

A user who has provided such details will be subject to the mailing instructions detailed in the Terms and Conditions hereinafter.

It is prohibited to leave details of another person on the site without their consent and / or without their presence in front of the screen while leaving the details and without explaining all the Terms and Conditions to them.

When leaving details on the site, the user will be asked to provide personal information such as: first name, last name and an active e-mail address. Providing partial or incorrect information may prevent the user from using the site services and prevent the site from making contact if necessary. In case of a change in any of the information provided by the user, the new information must be updated on the website.

It is clarified that there is no legal obligation to provide details on the site however without their submission it will not be possible to receive marketing content and updates from the site.

the site will not use the information provided except for in accordance with the site's privacy policy which is an integral part of this Terms and Conditions.

Leaving details on the site and consent to receive marketing content includes, among other things, receiving marketing content, promotions, updates and discounts offered to registered users.

Mailing approval (receiving of marketing content) as aforesaid, constitutes the user's consent to the submission of advertisements in accordance with the Communications Law (Bezeq and Broadcasting) (Amendment No. 40) – 2008 (the "Communications Law").

It is clarified that the user has the option to remove himself from the site mailing list at any time by clicking on the button "Unsubscribe" that appears at the bottom of any e-mail sent by the site, or by emailing the site stating that they wish to be removed from the mailing list. As long as the user has not removed himself from the mailing list, the site may transfer direct mail to the user subject to the Communications Law.

Mailing information should not be construed as a promise of any outcome and / or warranty for the service offered therein.

Mailing as a whole, including all the information contained therein, is offered as is, and will be as accurate and correct as possible, however, the information may not be complete and technical or other errors in the information could happen.

The user confirms that he will not have any claim in connection with mailing advertisements and / or advertisements displayed on the website, including their location on the website. It is clarified that with regard to advertisements displayed under the auspices of a third party, the site has no interference in the selection of the advertisements displayed, the truth of their content and the order in which they appear.

10. COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENTS:

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. If you believe that any material available on or through the Site infringes upon any copyright you own or control, please immediately notify us using the contact information provided below.

11. MODIFICATIONS AND INTERRUPTIONS:

We reserve the right to change, modify, or remove the contents of the Site at any time or for any reason at our sole discretion without notice. However, we have no obligation to update any information on our Site.

We also reserve the right to modify or discontinue all or part of the Site without notice at any time. We will not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, suspension, or discontinuance of the Site.

We cannot guarantee the Site will be available at all times. We may experience hardware, software, or other problems or need to perform maintenance related to the Site, resulting in interruptions, delays, or errors.

12. BOOKING RESERVATIONS AND PAYMENTS:

Booking a reservation and purchasing will be done through the ordering system on the Site. You can book accommodation units through the system, enter requested dates and the required booking details.

Prices, availability, and other purchase terms are subject to change. The Site reserves the right without prior notice to discontinue or change specifications and prices on the services offered on and outside of the Site without incurring any obligation to you.

Commercial reservations will be not allowed on the Site. A commercial reservation must be made through the hotel using the contact details at the bottom of this terms and conditions.

You are responsible for providing true, accurate, current, and complete information when booking reservation through the Site or otherwise. Providing false information is a criminal offense. The Site may need to verify information you provide before accepts your order, and may cancel or limit your order any time after it has been placed. If payment has already been made and your order is cancelled or limited, The Site will refund any payment you made for the order that will not be delivered due to cancellation or limitation, in subject to the cancelation policy of the Hotel.

If, for any reason, your credit card company declines or otherwise refuses to pay the amount owed for the service you have purchased, you agree that we may, at our option, suspend or terminate delivery of order and may require you to pay any overdue amounts incurred (including third-party chargeback fees or penalties) by other means acceptable to us. In the event legal action is necessary to collect on balances due, you agree to reimburse us for all expenses incurred to recover sums due, including attorney fees and other legal expenses.

Booking reservations through the Site may be subject to other terms and conditions that are presented to you at the time of purchase.

After booking a reservation, the Website will send a number of messages to the customer, including confirmation of the reservation, invoice, information about the reservation and more. The Site reserves the right to forward the messages in any means of communication, by e-mail or text message.

A reservation will be considered approved only after receiving a reservation confirmation from the Site, which includes the confirmation number and reservation details.

All International taxes and additional fees associated with the services, which are not Israeli taxes, will apply to the customer and the customer will have no complaint on the matter.

The Site may not confirm a reservation made on the Site or cancel a reservation made on the Site and approved automatically, in accordance with the Site's decision and discretion, in cases of mistakes in the reservation, including a mistake in the transaction price, a mistake in advertising the service and any other human mistake.

Credit card details will be entered when booking and will only be made for a deposit, unless otherwise stated and/or required on the Site at the time of booking or by the Hotel.

Unless otherwise stated or required, payment for the booking will be made at the Hotel upon arrival, or according to the Hotel's requirement.

Without derogating from the above, it will be clarified that after providing the credit card details, the Hotel may perform a validity check of the credit card with the relevant credit card company. As part of this inspection, a limit of 5 NIS may be seized, for the purpose of checking the validity of the credit card only, with no actual charge. The seized frame will be discussed after a few days from the end of the inspection.

Payment in cash, subject to the approval of the Hotel, will be made according to the law, including according to the provisions of the Law for Reducing the Use of Cash, 2018.

13.  CANCELLATION POLICY:

Request for refund, exchange or cancellation of an order will be submitted to the Site by the customer in one of the ways stated at the bottom of this Terms and Conditions.

Customers are eligible for refunds, exchanges or cancellations of orders within 14 business days from booking of order, and provided that there are more than 7 days, that are not rest days, prior to the check-in date.

In the event that a cancellation is approved by the Site a return fee of 100 NIS or 5% of the price of the order will be charged (to be determined by the cheaper option).

In the event that a refund, exchange or cancellation is requested by the customer after the 14 days period above, and the cancellation date does not apply within 7 business days before the service, or in case of non-arrival without prior notice, no refund will be allowed.

Refunds, exchanges or cancellations will be approved after the customer receives a written message of approval from the Site.

Refunds will be credited to the original form of payment, according to clearing company and the credit card

The aforesaid above is subject to the Israeli Consumer Protection Law, 1981.

14. DISCLAIMER AND WARRANTY:

THE SITE IS PROVIDED ON AN AS-IS AND AS-AVAILABLE BASIS. YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE SERVICES WILL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE SITE AND YOUR USE THEREOF. WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE SITE’S CONTENT AND WE WILL ASSUME NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (1) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT; (2) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SITE; (3) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SITE; (4) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE SITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY. 

The information appearing on the Site should be not construed as a promise of any result and/or responsibility for the activity of the services sold on it. The Site will not be responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, which will be caused to the user as a result of relying on information appearing on the Site and/or links to other sites and/or any other source of internal and/or external information and/or use of services displayed by Site.

The images on the Site are displayed for illustration purposes only. There may be differences in appearance, in color, in size, etc. between the shown on the Site and the service that will be provide to customer. Scribal errors in service description and/or price will not charge the Site.

Information and presentations about products and/or services displayed on the Site, originating from the Site's business partners and/or third parties whose products and/or services appear on the Site and any content in relation to the products and/or services are the sole responsibility of the business partners and/or third parties. Therefore, it is understood that the Site has no responsibility for such information and the Site does not guarantee the accuracy of this information.

The responsibility for entering the correct purchase details as well as ordering the requested service, dates, accommodation units, meals and any other service applies on the customer. The Site will not be responsible for errors are made by the customer.

The Site recommends that users should behave as intelligent and careful customers, and read carefully the information displayed on the Site, including the information in relation to the service itself, its description and suitability, as described on the Site.

The provision of the service will be possible subject to the sole discretion of the site and the site will not be responsible for any delay in the provision of the Services and/or non-provision of the Services, as a result of force majeure and/or technical faults and/or incidents beyond its control, such as war, strike, acts of sabotage, disturbances to public order, act or omission of a third party or restrictions imposed by it, laws, regulations, orders or other governmental provisions, security restrictions, epidemic, closure etc.

The Site will not be responsible in the event that a reservation and purchase are not received in the system and/or in the event of technical faults on the Site and/or any other problems that prevents the user from booking a reservation and purchase on the Site.

15. GOVERNING LAW:

These Terms and Conditions and your use of the Site are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Israel applicable to agreements made and to be entirely performed within the State of Israel, without regard to its conflict of law principles.

Any legal action of whatever nature brought by either you or us (collectively, the “Parties” and individually, a “Party”) shall be commenced or prosecuted to the courts in the North district in the State of Israel, and the Parties hereby consent to, and waive all defenses of lack of personal jurisdiction and forum non convenience.

16. CORRECTIONS:

There may be information on the Site that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to the Site, including descriptions, availability, and various other information. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions and to change or update the information on the Site at any time, without prior notice.

17. TERM AND TERMINATION:

These Terms and Conditions shall remain in full force and effect while you use the Site. without limiting any other provision of these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to, in our sole discretion and without notice or liability, deny access to and use of the Site (including blocking certain ip addresses), to any person for any reason or for no reason, including without limitation for breach of any representation, warranty, or covenant contained in these Terms and Conditions or of any applicable law or regulation. we may terminate your use or participation in the Site and any content or information that you posted at any time, without warning, in our sole discretion.

18. MISCELLANEOUS:

These Terms and Conditions and any policies or operating rules posted by us on the Site constitute the entire agreement and understanding between you and us. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms and Conditions shall not operate as a waiver of such right or provision. We may assign any or all of our rights and obligations to others at any time.

If any of these Terms and Conditions are determined by any competent authority to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable to any extent, such term will to that extent be severed from the remaining terms which will continue to be valid to the fullest extent permitted by law.

19. CONTACT US:

In order to resolve a complaint regarding the Site or to receive further information regarding use of the Site, please contact us by:

Address: Hayarkon 98 st, tel aviv jaffa

Phone: 972772060226

or email: dreambeachylv@gmail.com

 

Last updated: November, 2021